PROVIDING COMFORTABLE DAILY BUS LINKS BETWEEN LANARKSHIRE AND WEST LOTHIAN
top_icon1
VIEW BUS
TIMETABLES
top_icon2
BUS ENQUIRY LINE
01501 820598
FAMILY RUN BUSINESS WITH PASSENGER SATISFACTION NUMBER 1

Service 701 Allanton – Shotts – Whitburn – Blackburn – Livingston

Monday - Saturday

NS NS
Allanton Church 06:27 07:27
Shotts, Springhill Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32  13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Shotts Co-op 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Shotts Shottskirk Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Eastfield 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Harthill Royal Bar 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Whitburn West End 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Whitburn Cross 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blackburn Cross 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Seafield P.O. 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Shinetsu 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Alba Centre 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Livingston Bus Terminal 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20

All Services do not operate on Christmas Day, Boxing Day, New Years Day, 2nd January and Easter Monday Holidays.
NS - Service does not operate on a Saturday

our business adapts very well to the ever

changing demands of the stage-carriage industry