PROVIDING COMFORTABLE DAILY BUS LINKS BETWEEN LANARKSHIRE AND WEST LOTHIAN
top_icon1
VIEW BUS
TIMETABLES
top_icon2
BUS ENQUIRY LINE
01501 820598
FAMILY RUN BUSINESS WITH PASSENGER SATISFACTION NUMBER 1

Service 701 Livingston – Blackburn – Whitburn Shotts – Allanton

Monday - Saturday

NS NS
Livingston Bus Terminal 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Alba Centre 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Shinetsu 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Seafield P.O. 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blackburn Cross 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Whitburn Cross 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Whitburn West End 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Harthill School 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Eastfield 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Shotts, Shottskirk Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shotts Co-op 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Shotts, Springhill Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Allanton Church 18:40

 

All Services do not operate on Christmas Day, Boxing Day, New Years Day, 2nd January and Easter Monday Holidays.
NS - Service does not operate on a Saturday

our business adapts very well to the ever

changing demands of the stage-carriage industry