PROVIDING COMFORTABLE DAILY BUS LINKS BETWEEN LANARKSHIRE AND WEST LOTHIAN
top_icon1
VIEW BUS
TIMETABLES
top_icon2
BUS ENQUIRY LINE
01501 820598
FAMILY RUN BUSINESS WITH PASSENGER SATISFACTION NUMBER 1

Service 71 Shotts – Fauldhouse – Livingston

Monday - Saturday

NS
Shotts, Shottskirk Road 07:35  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –
Shotts Co-op 07:38  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –
Shotts, Springhill Road 07:43  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –  – – –
Fauldhouse West End 07:50 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Longridge, Fauldhouse Rd 07:58 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Breich P.O. 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
West Calder Co-op 08:07 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Polbeth Firs 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Livingston Bus Terminal 08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25

All Services do not operate on Christmas Day, Boxing Day, New Years Day, 2nd January and Easter Monday Holidays.
NS - Service does not operate on a Saturday

our business adapts very well to the ever

changing demands of the stage-carriage industry