PROVIDING COMFORTABLE DAILY BUS LINKS BETWEEN LANARKSHIRE AND WEST LOTHIAN
top_icon1
VIEW BUS
TIMETABLES
top_icon2
BUS ENQUIRY LINE
01501 820598
FAMILY RUN BUSINESS WITH PASSENGER SATISFACTION NUMBER 1

Service 77 Lanark – Forth – Livingston

Monday - Saturday

NS
Lanark Bus Station 07:07 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50  – – – 18:05
Hope Street 07:10 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54  – – – 18:08
Harelaw Roundabout 07:16 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00  – – – 18:13
Forth Schools 07:24 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:30 18:21
Breich P.O. 07:33 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:39
West Calder 07:39 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:45  – – –
Polbeth Firs 07:43 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:49  – – –
Livingston Bus Terminal 07:50 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:56  – – –

All Services do not operate on Christmas Day, Boxing Day, New Years Day, 2nd January and Easter Monday Holidays.
NS - Service does not operate on a Saturday

our business adapts very well to the ever

changing demands of the stage-carriage industry